Privacy Policy

SALE OF GOODS (PUBLIC OFFER AGREEMENT)

The present agreement is addressed to the Buyers and is an official and public offer of the Seller, represented by Arkhipova Aleksandra Andreevna, who acts on the basis of the extract from the State Registry dtd. 11/05/2018. The Buyer, acting for the purpose of purchasing the Goods, accepts the terms of this agreement (hereinafter - the Agreement) on the following:

GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. This agreement is a contract of public offer, its terms are the same for all buyers regardless of their status (individual, legal entity, individual entrepreneur)

1.2. In the event that the terms of this agreement are accepted, i.e. public offer of the Seller, the consumer shall become the Buyer.

1.3. By concluding the Agreement, the Buyer confirms that he is fully acquainted and agrees with the terms of the Agreement, and, in the event the Buyer is an individual, authorizes the Seller to process his personal data in order to fulfill the terms of this Agreement, the possibility of making settlements, as well as for the receipt of invoices, certificates of completion and other documents. The permission to process personal data remains effective within the term of this Agreement, as well as upon its expiration. In addition, by concluding this Agreement, the Customer confirms that he has been notified (without further notice) of the rights established by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" about the purposes of data collection, and that the Customer’s personal data are disclosed to the Seller for fulfillment the terms of this Agreement by the latter, the possibility of mutual settlements, as well as for the receipt of invoices, certificates of completion and other documents. The Customer also agrees that the Seller has the right to provide access and disclose the Customer’s personal data to third parties without no further notice of the Customer, whereas not altering the purpose of personal data processing.

TERMS AND DEFINITIONS

2.1. “Website visitor” shall mean a person visiting the website https://hyperlike.net/ without the purpose of placing an Order

2.2. “User” shall mean an individual, a visitor of the Website, accepting the terms of this Agreement and wishing to place the Orders on the website https://hyperlike.net/

2.3. “Buyer” shall mean a User, who placed the Order on the website https://hyperlike.net/

2.4. “Seller” shall mean a company that sells the goods presented on the website https://hyperlike.net/

2.5. “Website” shall mean https://hyperlike.net/

2.6. ”Goods” shall mean the list of the Goods with price, name and description published on the Website.

2.7. “Order” shall mean a duly executed request of the Buyer to purchase services selected on the Website.

SUBJECT OF THE AGREEMENT

3.1. The subject of this Agreement is the provision the User with an opportunity to purchase Goods from the Internet store catalog at https://hyperlike.net/ 

3.2. This Agreement shall cover all types of Goods and services presented on the Website, until listed in the Internet store catalog

THE GOODS AND THEIR PURCHASE

4.1. Descriptions/ characteristics related to the Goods are not meant to be comprehensively informative and may contain typos. The information on the Website is updated every day.

4.2. In the event of cancellation of a fully or partially prepaid Order, the cost of the canceled Goods is returned by the Seller to the Buyer in the manner in which the Goods were paid for

4.3. The Buyer shall bear full responsibility for the provision of incorrect information preventing the Seller from proper performance of its obligations to the Buyer.

4.4. In the absence of goods, the Buyer has the right to refuse this product, to cancel the order.

PRICE AND PAYMENT

5.1. The price of each individual Goods is determined by the Seller and is indicated on the Website of the Internet store

5.2. The Buyer shall make a payment for the Goods according to the Order placed. The Buyer shall select one of the available payment methods.

5.3. The Order shall be considered paid from the moment of payment receipt to the Seller or his representative’s settlement account. The fact of payment of the Order shows the Buyer's consent with the terms of this Agreement

5.4. The price of the Goods indicated on the Website may be changed by the Seller unilaterally. At the same time, the price for the Goods the Buyer placed an order to shall not be subject to any alterations.

GOODS AND CASH RETURN

6.1. Return of the Goods of proper quality:

  • If, at the time of the Buyer's request, a similar product is not available for sale from the Seller, the Buyer has the right to refuse to execute this Agreement and demand the return of the money paid for the Goods specified. The Seller is obliged to return the money paid for the
  • The received Goods must correspond to the description on the Website.
  • Egoods-text-4
  • Refunds are made by returning the value of the paid Goods to a bank card

RESPONSIBILITY

7.1. The Seller shall not be responsible for the choice the Buyer made by placing the Order. The Seller’s responsibility shall be to guarantee the compliance of the ordered items.

OTHER TERMS

8.1. The website and the services provided may temporarily be partially or completely unavailable due to preventive or other work or for any other technical reasons. The Technical Service of the Seller has the right to periodically conduct the necessary preventive or other work with the prior notification of Buyers or without it

8.2. The relations between the User / Buyer and the Seller are governed by the provisions of the Ukrainian legislation

8.3. The Parties shall make the utmost efforts to eliminate the arising disagreements exclusively through negotiations

8.4. In the event of force majeure circumstances documented by the relevant authorities, the Parties are exempted from the performance of this Agreement, which must be notified at least one day in advance